© Copyright 1997-2016 C.A.S.T. Couples Association of Sport Tournaments
All rights reserved. By accessing this site you have agreed to the Terms of use.
2017
Tackle Depot 
CAST
TOP SIX
Invitational
Dates:
Sept. 29 & 30
B & V Towing, Inc.
972-524-8846
2017
CAST Classic
Tournament
Oct. 20, 21, & 22
Denison, Texas
Lake Texoma
Home           Rules              Forms        Sponsors        Classified Ads          Contact Us         About Us
Directors
Steven & Caitlyn Stroman
167 CR SE 4355
Scroggins, Texas 75480
(903) 855-9256

fishcast2@outlook.com
Ark-Tex Region
2017 Schedule
Date              Lake                         Registration                                Weigh-in
​   
​February 5         Palestine                            Villages Marina                                          Villages Marina

March 12           Millwood, Ark                     Yarborough Landing                                   Yarborough Landing

April 9                Lake O' the Pines              Cedar Springs                                            Cedar Springs

April 30              Pat Mayse                         Sanders Cove                                             Sanders Cove

June 11             Bob Sandlin                       Titus County Park                                       Titus County Park-near Ft Sherman Damn

June 25             Wright Patman                   Atlanta State Park                                       Atlanta State Park
Ark-Tex Region

June 25th 2017 Lake Wright Patman

 Tournament results:
1st - Marty and Jill Sugg 23.86lbs. 
2nd - Casey and Amanda Laughlin 17.78lbs.
3rd - David and Mary Rhyne 17.67lbs. and
Ladies Big Bass of 3.59lbs.

Big Bass - Ray and Ann Smith 5.92 Lbs.




    Thank you to our wonderful sponsors: B & V Towing, Ford Glass & Mirror, Andrew’s Taxidermy, Texas Outdoor Oasis, R & R Marine, Basscat Boats, and Mercury Marine. Without these Sponsors we couldn’t do what we do. Thank you again.

  God Bless,
Steven and Caitlyn Stroman
CAST Ark-Tex Directors 



   Thank you all for coming out and enjoying a day at the lake with us.  See you at the Classic.



​583MARTY SUGG-JILL SUGG
583STEVEN STROMAN-CAITLYN STROMAN
579CASEY LAUGHLIN-AMANDA LAUGHLIN
578DAVID RHYNE-MARY RHYNE
570ANDREW PATTON-BRANDY PATTON
566ERBIE VOYLES-CAROLYN VOYLES
553JEFF CADE-LISA CADE
550OTHA RAY SMITH-ANN SMITH
543STEVE STRAWN-LINDA STRAWN
540DAVID FORD-KRYSTAL FORD
536RICHARD HUFFMAN-TONI HUFFMAN
506RICK MILAM-LINDA MILAM
449LARRY PETR-LIZ PETR
442ANTON COOPER-GRACIE COOPER
312ALLEN BLACKMAN-JUDY BLACKMAN
270RANDALL MAY-JULIE MAY
231BEN SUDDUTH-JOYCE SUDDUTH
193DILLION LEE-INO LEE
187MIKE STROMAN-SHARON STROMAN
163R W JAYNES-BILLIE JAYNES
100DANNY WIMS-KRISTI WIMS
95BRIAN KEITH-MARLA KEITH
90DANNY BURKHAM-AMANDA BURKHAM
74JOE MOSS-SUZIE MOSS

​C.A.S.T. ArkTex Region Final Standings