Southeast Region                      2018 Schedule

Date           Lake                   Registration                        Weigh-In
Jan. 27            Sam Rayburn         

Feb. 10           Toledo Bend           

Mar. 3            Livingston

Mar. 24          Sam Rayburn

May 26           Toledo Bend          

Jun. 16             Sam Rayburn
   Directors
Mike and Sharon Stroman
38 Quail Valley Road
Mount Vernon, Texas 75457
903-434-6404
fishcast2@outlook.com
2018
Tackle Depot 
CAST
TOP SIX
Invitational
Dates: 
TBA
Web Site Design © CopyRight 1997-2016 C.A.S.T. - Couples Association of Sport Tournaments.  
All rights reserved.  Any person accessing this site agrees to the Terms of Use
2019
CAST Classic
Tournament
Oct. 18, 19, & 20
Lufkin, Texas
Lake Sam Rayburn

Home      Tournaments       Rules       Forms        Sponsors        Classified Ads       Archives       Contact Us       About Us
NEEDMORE TACKLE

   Directors
Johnie and Rebecca Fountain
312 Mott Road
Brookeland, Texas 75931
501-336-7220
rjgfountain@gmail.com
   Southeast Region             2019 Schedule

Date               Lake                            Registration and Weigh-In
January 12      Toledo Bend                   Holly Park

February 16    Livingston                      Kickapoo Marina

March 9           Sam Rayburn                TBA         

March 30         Toledo Bend                 Pendleton Harbor

May 25             Livingston                     Kickapoo Creek
  ​
June 8             Sam Rayburn                 Jackson Hill
2019
Tackle Depot
CAST
TOP SIX
Invitational
TBA
© Copyright 1997-2019 C.A.S.T. Couples Association of Sport Tournaments
All rights reserved. By accessing this site you have agreed to the Terms of use.
CAST SOUTHEAST - Toledo Bend January 12

Tackle Addict 
Toledo Town tackle 
Keith’s Tackle 
Parker’s 
Big Tin Barn 
Ann’s Tackle  
Fair Insurance 
Fincannon Office Supply
Southeast Region held their first tournament Saturday on Toledo Bend out of Holly Park.  The day started out with rain, but cleared out fairly early that morning We had some really good sacks weighed-in.  1st place went to Clint Wade and Stacy Spriggs with 22.95 lbs. and a Big Bass of 10.84.  This is Clint all time biggest bass. Congratulations Clint and Stacy. 2nd place went to a new team - Robert Laird St. and Heather George bringing in 21.16 lbs. 3rd place - Shawn and Christina Malone 17.40 lbs. 4th place - Thomas and Paula Hilton 16.21 lbs. 5th place Ira and Kayla Clairmont 14.10 lbs. 6th place Ronnie and Courtney Munday 12.26 lbs.
Don't forget the Classic this year is on Sam Rayburn.  Come on out to our next tournament  - you still have time to qualify for the Classic.